Skippers Destinations Croatia Italy Norway Catamarans Trips Request a trip
Bali 4.6 catamaran from above
Fleet · catamarans

Our catamarans — the boats we sail

Four boats from two French shipyards. All of them catamarans: a smooth ride without heeling, a private cabin for every couple and plenty of deck space.

Comparison

Specifications side by side

On a phone you can scroll the table sideways.
Specification Bali Catspace12 m · Croatia Bali 4.614 m Lagoon 4213 m Lagoon 4614.5 m · Italy
Dimensions
Length12.05 m14.28 m13.22 m14.50 m
Beam6.56 m7.66 m7.68 m7.96 m
Draft1.10 m1.22 m1.26 m1.37 m
Displacement≈ 9.2 t13.6 t12.1 t16.3 t
Sail area79 m²up to 160 m²94 m²127 m²
Accommodation
Guest cabins4444
Bathrooms with shower4444
Guestsup to 8up to 8up to 8up to 8
Tanks on board
Fresh water760 L800 L300 L600 L
Fuel400 L800 L570 L1040 L
Shipyard
BuilderBali, FranceBali, FranceLagoon, FranceLagoon, France

Shipyard figures for the standard version; the numbers for a particular boat may differ slightly.

Bali Catspace under sail

Bali Catspace

route: Croatia — Dalmatian islands

The most compact Bali catamaran, yet with all of the yard’s signature ideas: a solid foredeck lounge instead of a trampoline and a saloon that opens onto the cockpit. Light and nimble — it slips easily into the small harbours of the Dalmatian islands.

4cabins
4bathrooms
8guests
Length
12.05 m
Beam
6.56 m
Draft
1.10 m
Water
760 L
Boat details and photos →
Bali 4.6 at anchor

Bali 4.6

14 metres of space

The big brother of the Catspace. A flybridge with sunbeds and a bimini, a large foredeck lounge, a saloon with a full-width aft door and a big double-door fridge. The four cabins are split between the hulls, each with its own bathroom and shower.

4cabins
4bathrooms
8guests
Length
14.28 m
Beam
7.66 m
Draft
1.22 m
Water
800 L
Boat details and photos →
Lagoon 42 at anchor off an island

Lagoon 42

a reliable classic

One of the most popular cruising catamarans in the world. Hulls by VPLP, the mast set further aft — the self-tacking jib needs no work on deck. The raised helm station sits by the cockpit, so the skipper is always close to the guests, and up front there is a roomy trampoline for sunbathing.

4cabins
4bathrooms
8guests
Length
13.22 m
Beam
7.68 m
Draft
1.26 m
Water
300 L
Boat details and photos →
Lagoon 46 under sail

Lagoon 46

route: Italy — Amalfi

The largest catamaran in our fleet. A flybridge with the helm and room for the whole group, a wide saloon with wrap-around windows and big water and fuel tanks — enough for long passages across the Bay of Naples without extra marina stops.

4cabins
4bathrooms
8guests
Length
14.50 m
Beam
7.96 m
Draft
1.37 m
Water
600 L
Boat details and photos →

Choose a route — we’ll match the boat

Request a trip